Segunda-feira 19 Dez 2011, 4h:56
I was making a best of 2011 list for a website and thought i might as well post it here.
However considering it always takes a few years before a i really know the best releases of a year this will change.
1) Autopsy – Macabre Eternal
2) Manilla Road – Playground of the Damned
3) Orphaned Land – The Road to Or-Shalem
4) Volture – Rulebreaker (single)
5) Septic Flesh – The Great Mass
6) Moonsorrow – Varjoina kuljemme kuolleiden maassa
7) Crowbar – Sever the Wicked Hand
8) Rudra – Brahmavidya: Immortal I
9) Vintersorg – Jordpuls
10) Primordial – Redemption At The Puritans Hand
honourable mention: Arch/Matheos – Sympathetic Resonance
autopsy
manilla roadorphaned landvoltureseptic fleshmoonsorrowcrowbarrudraVintersorgPrimordialArch/matheos